‘Nightfall with Edgar Allan Poe’ 2017: Programme & Cast List

Posted by Carla Acepcion


Congratulations and huge thank you to all who were involved in this year’s secondary production!

Cast

Pre-Show
Crier Lilian Adom
Ensemble Steven Dino
Katherine Bakker
Serena Wong
Ga Eun Kim
Mikayla Camp
Theodora Mok
Tara Anderson
Emily Hemmings

 

The Raven
Poe James Collins
Edgar Divya Nebel
Roderick Usher Leticia Ayres
Madeline Usher Abby Owen
Raven 1 Keira Higgins
Raven 2 Miwa Sakamaki
Leonore/Ghost Girl Ida Haisler Steenberg

The Pit and the Pendulum
Poe Jueun Kang
Sante Lara Bateman
Judge 1 Hannah Ward
Judge 2 Katie Edwards
Judge 3 Amirah Khan
A Soldier James Rajic – Knight

 

The Fall of the House of Usher
Edgar Siosi Tameifuna
Roderick Usher Hanna Swedenklef
Madeline Usher Savanah Clausen
Air Lila Van Ingen
Shanaya Kumar
Kayden Lau
Katie Goldschmidt
Clare Lo
The Tell-Tale Heart
Poe Ethan Godhino
Old Man Anna Gould
Policeman 1 Nicole Woo
Policeman 2 Sofia van Trooijen


Production Crew

Directors Danielle Veilleux
Paul McCracken
Technical Director Carla Acepcion
Stage Manager Julia Moriau
Props Master / Stage Manager Csende Balogh

 

Lighting Annabelle Gemmell
Kenzuo Tang

 

Sound Ann – Marie Whiley
Xavier Carey
Mark Broomfield
Fionn Tameifuna

 

Props & Stagehands Sophie Kirk
Leo Ng
Charlotte Riedel
Alsace Wu
Reva Shrestha

 

Heads of Hair & Makeup Julia Wong
Ashley Sze
Hair & Makeup / Stagehands Meghan Lohse
Chloe Hagan
Tae Eun Kim
Lily Sercombe
Karina Chan
Abbey Oshlack

 

Costumes Gillian Whittaker
Mia Senturk
Ashley Taylor – Smith
Lucy Trimingham
Jessie Tsang
Pia Van de Wiel
Julia Wong
Ye- Won Park
Shu Man Cheng

 

Costumes (continued) Caleb Chow
Lauren Dang
Megan Dang
Kuiza Duarte Fajardo
Judith Masman
Isabelle Mexted
Elizabeth Neale
Ji-Won Chung

 

 

Set Mike Veilleux
Lothar Witt

 

Communications Amy Freed
Vienna Chan

 

Special Thanks Holly Salisbury
Windy Wong
Madeleine Stander
DCPTA
DC Facilities Team
DC ICT Department
DC Parents
& the general DC Community!